Wednesday, 29 June 2016 , Written by « Administrator »
The Coalition for Integrity and Social Accountability (CISA) is a leading NGO committed to promoting accountability, transparency, integrity, equality, and justice.   CISA, which has been working since 2005 as an informal coalition, became a legally registered NGO in Cambodia in March 31, 2010. CISA has more than 30 members drawn from international, national and provincial NGOs as well as individuals.ImageImage
We wish to see a Cambodian society with more accountability, transparency, integrity, equality, and justice to enable people to live more harmoniously. Our mission is to work together to fight, prevent and eliminate all forms of corruption in Cambodia through capacity building, education, communication, and advocacy to bring about effective law enforcement. To promote accountability, transparency, integrity, equality and justice in Cambodian society