CISA did a lot activities for Cambodia people in 2013-2014
Wednesday, 29 June 2016 , Written by « Administrator »
Annual results for 2013-2014 showed how much people interesting in learning and fighting together against corruption! Check it out!Image
CISA Activities on “Youth Participation in Democratic Election” Project
Wednesday, 29 June 2016 , Written by « Tim »
Our mission is to work together to fight, prevent and eliminate all forms of corruption in Cambodia through capacity building, education, communication, and advocacy to bring about effective law enforcement.Image
Int’l bar group rips Kingdom’s courts
Thursday, 17 September 2015 , Written by « Pech Sotheary »
A delegation of international legal experts from the International Bar Association’s (IBA) Human Rights Institute has found that Cambodia’s judiciary is ridden with endemic corruption, bribery and political influence, and has recommended the IBA reconsider the Bar Association of the Kingdom of Cambodia’s membership in the international body.
TI calls for reforms at polls
Thursday, 06 August 2015 , Written by « The Phnom Penh Post »
Low-income factory workers and illiterate citizens risk being left behind in the country’s voter registration process if current policies remain unchanged, Transparency International Cambodia warned yesterday, as it forwarded a list of recommendations to the National Election Commission.
At Awards Ceremony, Chief of ACU Discusses Role of Media
Thursday, 23 July 2015 , Written by « The Cambodia Daily »
new award honoring the media’s role in combating corruption was on Wednesday presented to five local journalists, whose stories uncovering various corrupt activities show how investigative reporting can help break the shackles holding back Cambodia’s development. The Cambodia Daily